Menu
Home Page

Rise Alternative Learning Provision

Respect... Inspire... Succeed... Engage...

Meet the Management Committee

RISE Management Committee comprises of the following members.  Their contact details are also listed below:

 

Chair

Clive Haines - Schools Leadership Development Manager - Achieving for Children

Telephone Number: 01628 796960

Email: Clive.Haines@achievingforchildren.org.uk

Term of Office: September 2018

Term End: September 2022

Elected Chair September 2018

 

Vice Chair

Patricia Opalko - Head Teacher - St Edmund Campion School

Telephone Number: 01628 620183

Email: patricia.opalko@st-edmund.org.uk

Term of Office: January 2019

End of Term: January 2023

Elected Vice Chair September 2016

Management Committee Leader on Safeguarding and Pupil Premium

 

RISE Headteacher

Jamie Rockman - Headteacher

Telephone Number: 01628 696075

Email: Jamierockman@Haybrookcollege.co.uk

Term of Office: February 2018

End of Term: February 2022

 

Sonia Kay - RISE Manager

Telephone Number: 01628 685788

Email: Soniakay@haybrookcollege.co.uk

Term of Office: September 2018

End of Office: September 2022

 

Community Representatives

 

Isabel Cooke - Executive Head Teacher

Telephone Number: 01628 822533

Term of Office: January 2019

End of Term: January 2023

Management Committee Leader on Primary Teaching and Learning

 

James Grffiths

Term of Office: January 2019

End of Term: January 2023

 

Parent Representative

Vacant

 

Clerk to the Management Committee

Liz Bharj

Email: Lizbharj@outlook.com

 

 

 

Governors who have left

 

Chair of Governors

Kevin McDaniel

Term of Office: September 2016 - August 2018

 

RISE Staff Representative

Sarah Edwards

Term of Office: January 2015 - December 2016

 

Interim Head Teacher

Tony Dickens

Term of Office: June 2016 - November 2016

 

Head Teacher

Heather Clapp

Term of Office: January 2015 - June 2016

 

Parent Representative

Caroline Banham

Term of Office: March 2015 – January 2016

 

Community Representatives

Nathan Aspinall

Term of Office: January 2015 – March 2015

 

Ania Hildrey

Term of Office: April 2015 – December 2015

 

Joe Sparks 

Term of Office: Since January 2015 - October 2016

 

Top